The Agency for Sustainable and Operational Social Provision (DOST) invites to an open tender
Bidders are invited to enter the Single Internet Procurement Portal (Portal) via e-signatures and obtain detailed information about the tender. Bidders must have the necessary financial and technical capacity to perform the contract. Organizations wishing to participate in the tender may submit their bids through the Portal after transferring the participation fee in the amount determined for the lot to the specified account. Contact person - Alamgulu Guliyev (0125255026 # 9236)
Participation fee:  200 (two hundred) manats for a lot
The participation fee is not refundable in any case.
Full name, legal status, charter, country of registration and details of the bidder;
Bid proposal (must be valid for at least 30 banking days from the date of bid opening);
Bank guarantee in the amount of 1% of the value of the tender proposal (validity period of the tender proposal security must be more than 30 banking days from the validity period of the tender proposal);
Absence of overdue obligations on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as non-fulfillment of the taxpayer's obligations under the Tax Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan within the last year (excluding the period of suspension) (the original document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
A copy of the financial report of the bidder on the activities of the last year, approved by the tax authorities (for 2019);
Bank statement on the financial condition of the bidder for the last year (the original of the document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
availability of professionalism, experience, technical capabilities, manpower, management skills, reliability in the relevant field to ensure the implementation of the procurement contract (Bidders must submit documents confirming their professionalism, experience and qualified personnel in the relevant field (copies of budget or contracts with individual entrepreneurs, CVs and existing certificates of employees who will participate in the project).
have the authority to conclude a procurement contract;
to be able to use their property freely and without restrictions, as well as to be able to pay;
not to be declared bankrupt, not to have his property seized, not to have collateral for payment, not to be a person whose commercial activity has been suspended by a court decision;
not to be convicted of a crime in connection with their professional activities or misrepresentation of qualifications for the procurement contract during the 5 years prior to the start of the procurement procedure, or not to be prohibited from engaging in relevant professional activities;