Sustainable and Operative Social Provision (DOST) Agency invites open tender
Purchase of the service of providing lunch to beneficiaries at "DOST Inclusive Development and Creativity Center" LLC by the Sustainable and Operative Social Security Agency.
Tender participants are suggested to enter - the single Internet Portal of public procurement (Portal) through electronic signatures and get detailed information about the tender. Bidders must have the necessary financial and technical capabilities to fulfill the contract. Organizations that want to participate in the tender can submit their proposals for the competition through the Portal after transferring the participation fee in the amount determined by the lot to the account of the portal operator. Contact person – Aysel Ilyasova (0125255026 #9234)
Participation fee: 150 (one hundred and fifty) manat per lot
Absence of overdue obligations for taxes and other mandatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as non-fulfillment of the duties of the taxpayer established by the Tax Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan during the last year (not taking into account the period of suspension of activity) (the original of the document must be scanned and placed in pdf format If the document is received in electronic form, it must be notarized); The relevant reference received on the date after the announcement will be accepted
Bank statement about the applicant's financial situation in the last year (the original of the document should be scanned and placed in pdf format). a bank statement received on the date after the announcement will be accepted
During the 5 years prior to the initiation of the procurement procedures, the claimant has not been convicted of a crime, or their professional activities, as well as those who manage their work, their employees have not been convicted of a crime, or they have not been legally prohibited from engaging in relevant professional activities (Internal Affairs) certificate of conviction received from the Ministry or ASAN Service Centers);
The presence of professionalism, experience, technical and financial capabilities, manpower, management competence, reliability in the relevant field to ensure the execution of the purchase agreement.
Documents must be drawn up in the Azerbaijani language (tender documents in a foreign language must be translated into Azerbaijani). Bidders can address questions related to the tender to the Procuring Organization through the Portal. The tender procedure will be conducted in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Public Procurement". In order to participate in the tender, bidders must submit the documents related to qualification indicators by 11.11.2022 at 6pm and bank guarantee documents with the tender offer by 11.21.2022 at 6pm THROUGH THE PORTAL. Bidders' proposals will be opened on 22.11.2022 at 6pm. Bidders can get acquainted with the results of the opening through the Portal.