Sustainable and Operative Social Provision (DOST) Agency invites open tender
Purchase of "Chatbot" (Social bot) platform by Sustainable and Operational Social Security Agency
Tender participants are suggested to enter - the single Internet Portal of public procurement (Portal) through electronic signatures and get detailed information about the tender. Bidders must have the necessary financial and technical capabilities to fulfill the contract. Organizations that want to participate in the tender can submit their proposals for the competition through the Portal after transferring the participation fee in the amount specified for the lot to the specified account. Contact person – Aysel Ilyasova (0125255026 #9234)
Participation fee: 250 (two hundred and fifty) manat per lot
Bank guarantee in the amount of 1% of the tender offer value (the validity period of the tender offer guarantee must be 30 banking days longer than the validity period of the tender offer);
In the Republic of Azerbaijan, there are no cases of overdue obligations for taxes and other mandatory payments, as well as non-fulfillment of the taxpayer's duties established by the Tax Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan during the last year (not taking into account the period of suspension of activity) (the original of the document should be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, it must be notarized);
A bank statement on the applicant's financial situation in the last year (the original of the document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, it must be notarized);
Not being declared bankrupt, not having his property seized, not having a pledge aimed at payment, not being a person whose commercial activity has been suspended by a court decision
During the 5 years prior to the initiation of the procurement procedures, they, their managers, and their servants have not been convicted of a crime related to their professional activities, or misrepresenting their qualifications for the conclusion of a purchase contract, or they have not been prohibited by court from engaging in relevant professional activities (the consignor (contractor ) from the Ministry of Internal Affairs or ASAN Service Centers (receives a certificate of conviction).
Information on compliance with the criteria of micro, small and medium enterprises (obtained from the Statistics Committee. The original of the document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is obtained in electronic form, it must be notarized);
The presence of professionalism, experience, technical capabilities, manpower, management competence, reliability in the relevant field to ensure the execution of the purchase contract (Professional documents must be submitted by the bidders about the availability of professionalism, experience and qualified personnel in the relevant field. Also, a letter of recommendation from an enterprise that applied (budget or copies of contracts with individual entrepreneurs).
Documents must be drawn up in the Azerbaijani language (tender documents in a foreign language must be translated into Azerbaijani). Bidders can address questions related to the tender to the Procuring Organization through the Portal. The tender procedure will be conducted in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Public Procurement". In order to participate in the tender, bidders must submit the documents on the qualification indicators by 17.11.2022 at 4pm and the bank guarantee documents with the tender offer by 4pm on 25.11.2022 THROUGH THE PORTAL. Bidders' proposals will be opened on 28.11.2022 at 4pm. Bidders can get acquainted with the results of the opening through the Portal.