The Agency for Sustainable and Operational Social Provision (DOST) invites to an open tender
Bidders are invited to enter the State Internet Procurement Portal (Portal) through electronic signatures and obtain detailed information about the tender. Bidders must have the necessary financial and technical capacity to perform the contract. Organizations wishing to participate in the tender may submit their bids through the Portal after transferring the participation fee in the amount determined for the lot to the specified account. Contact person - Aysel Ilyasova (0125255026 # 9234)
Participation fee: 50 (fifty) manats per lot
The participation fee is not refundable in any case.
1. Full name, legal status, charter, country of registration and details of the bidder;
2. Bid proposal (must be valid for at least 30 banking days from the date of bid opening);
3. Bank guarantee in the amount of 1% of the value of the tender proposal (validity period of the tender proposal security must be more than 30 banking days from the validity period of the tender proposal);
4. Absence of overdue obligations on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Azerbaijan Republic, as well as non-fulfillment of the taxpayer's obligations under the Tax Code of the Azerbaijan Republic within the last year (excluding the period of suspension) (the original document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
5. A copy of the financial report of the bidder on the activities of the last year, approved by the tax authorities (for 2019);
6. Bank statement on the financial condition of the bidder for the last year (the original of the document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
7. Right to conclude a procurement contract;
8. Ability to use their property freely and without restrictions, as well as solvency;
9. Not to be declared bankrupt, not to have his property seized, not to have collateral for payment, not to be a person whose commercial activity has been suspended by a court decision;
10. During the 5 years prior to the start of the procurement procedure, they, as well as their managers and employees, have not been convicted of a crime due to their professional activities or misrepresentation of qualifications for the procurement contract, or have not been banned from engaging in relevant professional activities;
NOTE: Tender participation, tender evaluation and all other procedures are carried out only electronically through PORTAL.