Purchase of 4 minivan vehicles for Baku "DOST" centers No. 4 and "DOST" centers No. 6
Purchase of 4 minivan type vehicles for Baku DOST Centers No. 4 and DOST Centers No. 6 of the Sustainable and Operational Social Provision Agency
Bidders are invited to enter the Single Internet Procurement Portal (Portal) via e-signatures and obtain detailed information about the tender. Bidders must have the necessary financial and technical capacity to perform the contract. Organizations wishing to participate in the tender may submit their bids through the Portal after transferring the participation fee in the amount determined for the lot to the specified account. Contact person - Alamgulu Guliyev (0125255026 # 9234, 9031)
Participation fee: 100 (one hundred) manats per lot
Tender proposal (must be valid for at least 30 banking days from the date of bid opening);
Bank guarantee in the amount of 1% of the value of the tender proposal (validity period of the tender proposal security must be more than 30 banking days from the validity period of the tender proposal);
Absence of overdue obligations on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as non-fulfillment of the taxpayer's obligations under the Tax Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan within the last year (excluding the period of suspension) (the original document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required); Relevant reference received after 24.05.2021 will be accepted
A copy of the financial report of the bidder on its activities for the last year, approved by the tax authorities (for 2020);
Bank statement on the financial condition of the bidder for the last year (the original document must be scanned and placed in pdf format). A bank certificate received after 24.05.2021 will be accepted
Information on compliance with the criteria of micro, small and medium business (must be obtained from the Statistics Committee. The original document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
Professionalism, experience, technical capabilities, manpower, management skills, reliability in the relevant field to ensure the implementation of the procurement contract (Bidders must submit documents confirming the availability of professionalism, experience and qualified personnel in the relevant field (budget or copies of contracts with individual entrepreneurs)
Powers to conclude a procurement contract;
Ability to use their property freely and without restrictions, as well as solvency;
Not to be declared bankrupt, not to have his property seized, not to have collateral for payment, not to be a person whose commercial activity has been suspended by a court decision;
During the 5 years prior to the start of the procurement procedure, they, as well as their managers and employees, have not been convicted of a crime due to their professional activities or misrepresentation of qualifications for the procurement contract, or have not been banned from engaging in relevant professional activities;