H / account: AZ59IBAZ38090019446221732216
The participation fee is not refundable under any circumstances.
Bidders must submit the following documents to participate in the tender:
1. Full name, legal status, charter, country of registration and details of the bidder;
2. Tender proposal (must be valid for at least 30 banking days from the date of opening of proposals);
3. Bank guarantee in the amount of 1% of the value of the tender proposal (validity period of the tender proposal security should be 30 banking days longer than the validity period of the tender proposal);
4. Absence of overdue obligations on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Azerbaijan Republic, as well as non-fulfillment of the taxpayer's obligations under the Tax Code of the Azerbaijan Republic within the last year (excluding the period of suspension; the original document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
5. A copy of the financial report of the bidder on its activities for the last year, approved by the tax authorities (for 2019);
6. Bank statement on the financial condition of the bidder for the last year (the original document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
7. Authority to sign a procurement contract;
8. Ability to use their property freely and without restrictions, as well as solvency;
9. Non-declaration of bankruptcy, non-seizure of property, absence of collateral for payment, absence of a person whose commercial activity has been suspended by a court decision;
10. During the 5 years prior to the start of the procurement procedure, they, as well as their managers and employees, have not been convicted of a crime due to their professional activities or misrepresentation of qualifications for the procurement contract, or have not been banned from engaging in relevant professional activities
Documents must be prepared in Azerbaijani (tender documents in a foreign language must be translated into Azerbaijani). Bidders may address tender questions to the Procuring Entity through the Portal. The tender procedure will be conducted in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On State Procurement”. To participate in the tender, bidders must submit documents on qualification indicators by 4pm on 28.10.2020 and bank guarantee documents with the tender proposal by 4pm on 05.11.2020 through the PORTAL. Bidders' proposals will be opened on 06.11.2020 at 4pm. Bidders can get acquainted with the results of the opening through the Portal.