Sustainable and Operative Social Provision (DOST) Agency invites open tender
Procurement of security services by a Sustainable and Operational Social Provision Agency.
Tender participants are suggested to enter - the single Internet Portal of public procurement (Portal) through electronic signatures and get detailed information about the tender. Bidders must have the necessary financial and technical capabilities to fulfill the contract. Organizations that want to participate in the tender can submit their proposals for the competition through the Portal after transferring the participation fee in the amount determined for the lot to the account of the portal operator. Contact person – Sujayat Aliyeva (0125255026 #9034)
Participation fee: 350 (one hundred) manat per lot
The participation fee is not refundable under any circumstances.
Bidders must submit the following documents to participate in the tender:
Claimant's full name, legal status, charter, country of registration and details;
Tender offer (must be valid for at least 30 banking days after the date of opening of offers);
Bank guarantee in the amount of 1% of the tender offer value (the validity period of the tender offer guarantee must be 30 bank days longer than the validity period of the tender offer);
Absence of overdue obligations regarding taxes and other mandatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as non-fulfillment of duties of the taxpayer established by the Tax Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan during the last year (not taking into account the period of suspension of activity) (the original of the document must be scanned and placed in pdf format If the document is received in electronic form, it must be notarized); The relevant reference received on the date after the announcement will be accepted
A copy of the financial statement approved by the tax authorities about the applicant's activity in the last year (for 2021);
Bank statement about the applicant's financial situation in the last year (the original of the document should be scanned and placed in pdf format). a bank statement received on the date after the announcement will be accepted
Information about compliance with the criteria of micro, small and medium enterprises (obtained from the Statistics Committee. The original of the document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is obtained in electronic form, it must be notarized);
Having the authority to conclude a purchase agreement;
The ability to use one's own property freely and without restrictions, as well as the ability to pay;
Not being declared bankrupt, not having his property seized, not having a pledge aimed at payment, not being a person whose commercial activity has been suspended by the court's decision;
Having the appropriate license or permit for the implementation of the relevant type of business activity or the performance of certain actions.
NOTE: Participation in the tender, evaluation of the tender and all other procedures are carried out only electronically through the PORTAL.