The Agency for Sustainable and Operational Social Provision (DOST) invites to an open tender
Purchase of tactile plates for Baku DOST Centers No. 2, 3, 4 and DOST Center No. 6 of the Agency for Sustainable and Operational Social Provision
Bidders are invited to enter the Single Internet Procurement Portal (Portal) via e-signatures and obtain detailed information about the tender. Bidders must have the necessary financial and technical capacity to perform the contract. Organizations wishing to participate in the tender may submit their bids through the Portal after transferring the participation fee in the amount determined for the lot to the specified account. Contact person - Aysel Ilyasova (0125255026 # 9234)
Participation fee: 100 (one hundred) manats per lot
Bid proposal (must be valid for at least 30 banking days from the date of bid opening);
Bank guarantee in the amount of 1% of the value of the tender proposal (validity period of the tender proposal security shall be 30 banking days longer than the validity period of the tender proposal);
Absence of overdue obligations on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as non-fulfillment of the taxpayer's obligations under the Tax Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan within the last year (excluding the period of suspension) (the original document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
A copy of the bidder's financial report for the last year, approved by the tax authorities (for 2020);
Bank statement on the financial condition of the bidder for the last year (the original of the document must be scanned and placed in pdf format. If the document is received in electronic form, notarization is required);
Powers to conclude a procurement contract;
Ability to use their property freely and without restrictions, as well as solvency;
Not to be declared bankrupt, not to have his property seized, not to have collateral for payment, not to be a person whose commercial activity has been suspended by a court decision;
During the 5 years prior to the start of the procurement procedure, they, as well as their managers and employees, have not been convicted of a crime due to their professional activities or misrepresentation of qualifications for the procurement contract, or have not been banned from engaging in relevant professional activities;
Documents must be prepared in Azerbaijani (tender documents in a foreign language must be translated into Azerbaijani). Bidders may address tender questions to the Procuring Entity through the Portal. The tender procedure will be conducted in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Public Procurement”. To participate in the tender, bidders must submit documents on qualification indicators by 07.05.2021 at 4pm and bank guarantee documents with the tender proposal by 20.05.2021 THROUGH PORTAL. Bidders' proposals will be opened on 21.05.2021 at 4pm. Bidders can get acquainted with the results of the opening through the Portal.